Program

program as pdf

Public program calendar

Date Program Activity
Monday 21st

11 to 17

(art)education

 

Helene Illeris

Charlotte Blanche Myhrvold

Nina Vestby

Edita Musneckiene

Anneke von der Fehr

Tona Gulpinar

Workshop

Presentations

 

Tuesday 22nd

10 to 17

(art)education

presentations 11.30-13

Camilla Dahl with Gidsken Braadlie

Christina Ellingsen

Mamdooh Afdile

14 Tenthaus presentation (artist collective working with schools)

15-17 group work/summing up

Workshop

Presentations

Summing up

(art)education

Wednesday 23rd

Artistic research

10-17

10-12.30

Artist presentations:

Gunhild Vatn

Kirsty Kross

Hanan Benammar

Merete Røstad

Workshop

Presentations

 

13.15-15.30

Research seminar

Kristin Bergaust

Rasa Smite

Ingebjørg Torgersen

Biljana Fredriksen

Research seminar

Open

Mingling

Thursday 24th

9-17

Artistic research

9-11 Listening to the fjord.

Hydrophonic listening with Siri Austeen and others

Boat trip

Full

12

Eli Rinde

Concerned Artists Norway, presented by Elisabeth Medbøe

Sabine Popp

Elin T Sørensen

Artistic method panel: Ellen Røed, Kristin Bergaust, Nina Vestby, Boel Christensen-Scheel

Presentations

and panel

 

 

 

18.30

 

Repair-exhibition tour at Galleri ROM by Henrik der Minassian
19h Exhibition opening Tenthaus

 

Friday 25th  

The everyday-

Action and agency

10-18

 

10-11.30

Voice workshop with Tony Valberg

Voice workshop

Sign up to participate!

https://www.eventbrite.com/e/voicing-listening-resonating-workshop-with-tony-valberg-tickets-29509033313

11.30-12.30

Eplehagen-Stabekk husmorskole

by Martin and Henning, independent activists

 

13-14 Flatbread Society presented by Mads Pålsrud,

 

14 Gentle actions and resilience by Eva Bakkeslet

 

Langøyene- Free Camping by Cathrine Constanse Gjelsnes

 

Filmscreenings

Presentations

Open

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mingling/drinks

Saturday 26th

City-walk to the fjord

14 Kafé Barbara

artists

Gunnhild Bakke

Annabeth Kolstø

 

 

Walking tour performance

From ANX to Losætra

Flatbread Society Bakehouse

Open

Sunday 27th

13-18

 

15 Bio-art performance

Hege Tapio (IOlab)

Exhibitions

/documentations

 

Open

Oslofjord Ecologies Workshop 21st to 27th of November 2016                     

The program Friday 25th, Saturday the 26th and Sunday the 27th is co-funded by Hybrid Labs, a Nordplus horizontal project.

Oslofjord Ecologies is developed and organized by Kristin Bergaust and supported by Art in Society Research Group, HiOA, and co-funded by the Creative Europe project Renewable Futures and Nordplus Horizontal Hybrid labs project